Here’s The Full List Of Winners From The 2019 Emmy Awards

GETTY IMAGES

When it comes to Television, there’s a night like no other where the actors in your favorite television series and shows get to share the excitement as those that watch. Tonight was the 71st Primetime Emmy Awards. For the first time in a while, 16 years, the biggest night in TV went without a commencer of ceremony going for a hostess show.

Celebrities from fan favorites like Game of Thrones, who led with 32 nominations, and other raving shows like Fleabag. A lot of history was made with a lot to be joyous about including the history making wins of Jharrel Jerome for his remarkable moment in When They See Us and the astounding performance of Billy Porter in POSE.

Check below to see the full list of winners from the evening of acknowledgement.

Outstanding Drama Series
Better Call Saul
Bodyguard
Game of Thrones — WINNER
Killing Eve
Ozark
Pose
Succession
This Is Us

Outstanding Comedy Series
Barry
Fleabag — WINNER
Russian Doll
Schitt’s Creek
The Good Place
The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel
Veep

Outstanding Lead Actress in a Drama Series
Emilia Clarke, Game of Thrones
Jodie Comer, Killing Eve — WINNER
Viola Davis, How to Get Away With Murder
Laura Linney, Ozark
Mandy Moore, This Is Us
Sandra Oh, Killing Eve
Robin Wright, House of Cards

Outstanding Lead Actor in a Drama Series
Jason Bateman, Ozark
Sterling K. Brown, This Is Us
Kit Harington, Game of Thrones
Bob Odenkirk, Better Call Saul
Billy Porter, Pose — WINNER
Milo Ventimiglia, This Is Us

Outstanding Lead Actress in a Comedy Series
Christina Applegate, Dead to Me
Rachel Brosnahan, The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel
Julia Louis-Dreyfus, Veep
Natasha Lyonne, Russian Doll
Catherine O’Hara, Schitt’s Creek
Phoebe Waller-Bridge, Fleabag — WINNER 

Outstanding Lead Actor in a Comedy Series
Anthony Anderson, Black-ish
Don Cheadle, Black Monday
Ted Danson, The Good Place
Michael Douglas, The Kominsky Method
Bill Hader, Barry — WINNER
Eugene Levy, Schitt’s Creek

Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Drama Series
Gwendoline Christie, Game Of Thrones
Julia Garner, Ozark — WINNER
Lena Headey, Game Of Thrones
Fiona Shaw, Killing Eve
Sophie Turner, Game Of Thrones
Maisie Williams, Game Of Thrones

Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Drama Series
Alfie Allen, Game Of Thrones
Jonathan Banks, Better Call Saul
Nikolaj Coster-Waldau, Game Of Thrones
Peter Dinklage, Game Of Thrones — WINNER
Giancarlo Esposito, Better Call Saul
Michael Kelly, House of Cards
Chris Sullivan, This Is Us

Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Comedy Series
Sarah Goldberg, Barry
Sian Clifford, Fleabag
Olivia Colman, Fleabag
Betty Gilpin, Glow
Kate McKinnon, Saturday Night Live
Alex Borstein, The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel — WINNER
Marin Hinkle, The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel
Anna Chlumsky, Veep

Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Comedy Series
Stephen Root, Barry
Henry Winkler, Barry
Anthony Carrigan, Barry
Alan Arkin, The Kominsky Method
Tony Shalhoub, The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel — WINNER
Tony Hale, Veep

Outstanding Limited Series
Chernobyl — WINNER
Escape at Dannemora
Fosse/Verdon
Sharp Objects
When They See Us

Outstanding TV Movie
Bandersnatch — WINNER
Brexit
Deadwood
King Lear
My Dinner With Hervé

Outstanding Lead Actress in a Limited Series or TV Movie
Amy Adams, Sharp Objects
Patricia Arquette, Escape at Dannemora
Aunjanue Ellis, When They See Us
Joey King, The Act
Niecy Nash, When They See Us
Michelle Williams, Fosse/Verdon — WINNER

Outstanding Lead Actor in a Limited Series or TV Movie
Mahershala Ali, True Detective
Benicio Del Toro, Escape at Dannemora
Hugh Grant, A Very English Scandal
Jared Harris, Chernobyl
Jharrel Jerome, When They See Us — WINNER
Sam Rockwell, Fosse/Verdon

Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Limited Series or TV Movie
Patricia Arquette, The Act — WINNER
Marsha Stephanie Blake, When They See Us
Patricia Clarkson, Sharp Objects
Vera Farmiga, When They See Us
Margaret Qualley, Fosse/Verdon
Emily Watson, Chernobyl

Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Limited Series or TV Movie
Asante Blackk, When They See Us
Paul Dano, Escape At Dannemora
John Leguizamo, When They See Us
Stellan Skarsgård, Chernobyl
Ben Whishaw, A Very English Scandal — WINNER
Michael K. Williams, When They See Us

Outstanding Competition Program
The Amazing Race
American Ninja Warrior
Nailed It!
RuPaul’s Drag Race — WINNER
Top Chef
The Voice

Outstanding Variety Sketch Series
At Home With Amy Sedaris
Documentary Now!
Drunk History
I Love You, America With Sarah Silverman
Saturday Night Live — WINNER
Who Is America? 

Outstanding Variety Talk Series
The Daily Show With Trevor Noah
Full Frontal With Samantha Bee
Jimmy Kimmel Live!
Last Week Tonight With John Oliver — WINNER
The Late Late Show With James Corden
The Late Show With Stephen Colbert 

Outstanding Directing For a Drama Series
Game Of Thrones, “The Iron Throne”
Game Of Thrones, “The Last Of The Starks”
Game Of Thrones, “The Long Night”
The Handmaid’s Tale, “Holly”
Killing Eve, “Desperate Times”
Ozark, “Reparations” — WINNER
Succession, “Celebration”

Outstanding Directing For a Comedy Series
Barry, “The Audition”
Barry, “ronny/lily”
The Big Bang Theory, “The Stockholm Syndrome”
Fleabag, “Episode 1” — WINNER
The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel, “All Alone”
The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel, “We’re Going To The Catskills!”

Outstanding Directing For A Variety Series
Documentary Now!, “Waiting For The Artist”
Drunk History, “Are You Afraid Of The Drunk?”
Last Week Tonight With John Oliver, “Psychics”
The Late Show With Stephen Colbert, “Live Midterm Election Show”
Saturday Night Live, “Host: Adam Sandler” — WINNER 
Who Is America?, “Episode 102”

Outstanding Directing For a Limited Series, TV Movie or Dramatic Special
A Very English Scandal
Chernobyl — WINNER
Escape at Dannemora
Fosse/Verdon, 
“Glory”
Fosse/Verdon, “Who’s Got the Pain”
When They See Us

Outstanding Writing for a Drama Series
Better Call Saul, “Winner”
Bodyguard, “Episode 1”
Game Of Thrones, “The Iron Throne”
The Handmaid’s Tale, “Holly”
Killing Eve, “Nice And Neat”
Succession, “Nobody Is Ever Missing” — WINNER 

Outstanding Writing for a Comedy Series
Barry, “ronny/lily”
Fleabag, “Episode 1” — WINNER
The Good Place, “Janet(s)”
PEN15, “Anna Ishii-Peters”
Russian Doll, “Nothing In This World Is Easy”
Russian Doll, “A Warm Body”
Veep, “Veep”

Outstanding Writing for a Variety Series
Documentary Now!
Full Frontal With Samantha Bee
Last Week Tonight With John Oliver — WINNER
Late Night With Seth Meyers
Saturday Night Live
The Late Show With Stephen Colbert

Outstanding Writing for a Limited Series, TV Movie or Dramatic Special
A Very English Scandal
Chernobyl — WINNER
Escape At Dannemora,”Episode 6”
Escape At Dannemora, “Episode 7”
Fosse/Verdon, “Providence”
When They See Us, “Part Four”

One thought on “Here’s The Full List Of Winners From The 2019 Emmy Awards

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s